3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic acid

3-O-Ethyl Ascorbic acid

As a derivative of vitamin C, ethyl ascorbic acid is stable and proper fat soluble, so it is easily absorbed by skin. According to research it had blocked the formation of melanin, improve skin gloss, to give the skin elasticity, anti-oxidation and other functions.

Hubei Artec Biotechnology Co.,Ltd

Stand:
  • C58
  • Product Information
  • Images
  • New Exhibitor
The company mainly produces carbohydrate intermediates and cosmetic additives by biotechnology and chemical synthesis, and many of our products have been sold this industry first in the world.The company mainly produces carbohydrate intermediates and cosmetic additives by biotechnology and chemical synthesis, and many of our products have been sold this industry first in the world.

View Company Profile

More products from this Company:

  • chlorphenesin

    Chemical name: Chlorophenol ether; 3-(4-Chlorophenoxy)-1,2-propanediol CAS #: 104-29-0 EINESS#: 203-192-6 Chemical formula: C9H11ClO3 Molecular Wei...

  • ARBUTIN

    Arbutin effectively inhibits formation of melanin, splash and fleck can be got ride of and no side effects are caused. Arbutin can also moisten the sk...

  • Kojic acid dipalmitate

    Kojic dipalmitate is applied to the cosmetics. It is modified kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metal...

We use cookies to operate this website and to improve its usability. Full details of what cookies are, why we use them and how you can manage them can be found by reading our Privacy & Cookies page. Please note that by using this site you are consenting to the use of cookies.